Product Details

Tamarind & Rhinacanthus Soap

KSh400

Buy the Tamarind & Rhinacanthus Soap – Online at Miss Africa Beauty Cosmetics in Kenya – powered by Mzizzi

Key Features:

  • Tamarind pulp contains alpha hydroxy acids (AHA), which are known for their exfoliating properties.
  • They unclog the pores, reduce age-related spots and blemishes, and keep your skin clear.
  • It also has an anti-aging effect on your skin.
  • Rhinacanthus plant has been used to treat various skin diseases, and are regularly used to lessen the severity and irritation of psoriasis and eczema.
  • Furthermore, the decoction of the roots has a chemical makeup and is used in ringworm and other fungal infections of the skin.
  • The antioxidant mixture also has a positive effect on the appearance of the skin, lessening scars and age marks, as well as scars from acne and injuries.

3 in stock

Compare

Share this product

Description

Buy the Tamarind & Rhinacanthus Soap – Online at Miss Africa Beauty Cosmetics in Kenya – powered by Mzizzi

Key Features:

  • Tamarind pulp contains alpha hydroxy acids (AHA), which are known for their exfoliating properties.
  • They unclog the pores, reduce age-related spots and blemishes, and keep your skin clear.
  • It also has an anti-aging effect on your skin.
  • Rhinacanthus plant has been used to treat various skin diseases, and are regularly used to lessen the severity and irritation of psoriasis and eczema.
  • Furthermore, the decoction of the roots has a chemical makeup and is used in ringworm and other fungal infections of the skin.
  • The antioxidant mixture also has a positive effect on the appearance of the skin, lessening scars and age marks, as well as scars from acne and injuries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.